The Cabinet

The Cabinet

State Ministers

  • HON. KASIRIVU BALTAZAH ATWOKI Minister of State for Economic Monitoring
  • HON. KWIYUUCWINY GRACE Minister of State for Northern Uganda
  • HON. GALABUZI DENNIS SSOZI Minister of State for Luwero Triangle
  • MAJOR RWAMIRAMA BRIGHT Minister of State for Veteran Affairs
  • HON. KIIZA ERNEST Minister of State for Bunyoro Affairs
  • HON. DR. MUYINGO JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Minister of State for Higher Education
  • HON. KABAFUNZAKI HERBERT Minister of State for Labour, Employment and Industrial Relations
  • HON. D’UJANGA SIMON Minister of State for Energy
  • HON. ACHIENG RUTH Minister of State for Fisheries
  • HON. AJEDRA GABRIEL GADISON ARIDRU Minister of State for Finance (General)
  • HON. ORYEM OKELLO HENRY Minister of State for International Affairs
  • DR. MATEKE PHELEMON Minister of State for Regional Affairs
  • MS. MUTUUZO PEACE Minister of State for Gender and Culture
  • HON. KIBUULE RONALD Minister of State for Water
  • Hon. Mwesigwa Rukutana Deputy Attorney General
  • Hon. Sulaiman Madada State Minister for the Elderly and Disabled
  • Hon. Richard Nduhura State Minister for Health (General Duties)
  • Hon. Sam Engola State Minister for Housing
  • Hon Rosemary Najjemba State Minister for Urban Planning
  • Hon. Sarah Opendi Achieng State Minister for Primary Health Care
  • Hon. Henry Banyenzaki State Minister for Economic Monitoring
  • HON. SIMON LOKODO Minister of State for Ethics and Integrity
  • HON. ECWERU MUSA FRANCIS State Minister for Relief and Disaster Preparedness
  • Hon. Peter Lokeris State Minister for Minerals
  • Hon. Rebecca Otengo Amuge State Minister for Northern Uganda
  • Hon. Barbara Oundo Nekesa Minister of State for Karamoja
  • Hon. Charles Bakabulindi State Minister for Sports
  • Hon. David Wakinona State Minister for Trade & Antiquities
  • HON. AKIROR AGNES Minister of State for Teso Affairs
  • HON. KITUTU MARY Minister of State for the Environment
  • Hon. Stephen Chebrot State Minister for Transport
  • Hon. Jeje Odongo State Minister for Defence
  • Hon. Vincent Nyanzi Minister of State Vice President’s Office
  • Hon. James Baba State Minister for Internal Affairs
  • Hon. Fred Ruhindi State Minister for Justice
  • Hon. Thembo Nyombi State Minister for Information Technology
  • HON. KARUBANGA DAVID Minister of State for Public Service
  • Nantaba Aidah Erios Minister of State for Lands
  • Hon. Kataike Sarah Ndoboli State Minister for Luwero Triangle
  • HON. KIBAZANGA CHRISTOPHER Minister of State for Agriculture
  • HON. KIZIGE MOSES Minister of State for Karamoja
  • Hon. Tokodri Tagboa Minister of State for Higher Education, Science and Technology
  • HON. MAGANDA JULIUS WANDERA Minister of State for East African Affairs
  • HON. BAHATI DAVID Minister of State for Planning
  • Hon. Kajara Aston Peterson Minister of State for Privatization
  • Hon. Amali Okao Caroline Minister of State for Micro-Finance
  • Hon. Anite Evelyn Minister of State for Youth and Children Affairs
  • Hon. Baryomunsi Chris Minister of State for Health (General)
  • Hon. Mutende Shinyabulo James Minister of State for Industry
  • Hon. Asuman Kiyingi Minister of State for Works
  • HON. ONZIMA A. ALEX Minister of State Vice President’s Office